Categories

Newsletter

SC/APC to SC/APC Coupler - for Singlemode/multimode Fiber Optic Connections

Connect 2 SC/APC Fiber Optic Cables together with this Coupler for fiber optic cables.

More details

Availability: IN STOCK

Tinkersphere

TS2595

$2.99

Features:

  • Commercial quality
  • Side A: SC/APC socket
  • Side B: SC/APC socket
  • Coupler Adapter for use in single mode fiber applications
  • Connect two terminated SC APC cables together with this coupler
  • Useful for extending cables in pre-existing networks easily.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Precision tooled metal with close tolerances for an exact fit
No customers have asked questions about this product yet.