Categories

Newsletter

FTTH SC/APC Single-Mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Connector Adapter for CATV Network Green Black

Optic Fiber Quick Cold Connector FTTH SC Single Mode APC Fast Connector

More details

Availability: SHIPS TODAY

Tinkersphere

TS3480

$0.89

Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
50 $0.69 $34.50
100 $0.59 $59.00

Optic Fiber Quick Cold Connector FTTH SC Single Mode APC Fast Connector

SC embedded fiber optic connector quick connector cold, using tricyclic class A ferrule insertion loss, operability / reuse / stable performance, low cost, fast installation and so on.
Product Name: Embedded fiber optic connector quick connector cold
Model: SC / APC

Product length: 50mm
The average insertion loss: ≤0.5db
Return loss: ≥48db
Temperature cycle: -40 ~ + 85 / 168h
Variation: ≤0.2db
Rally: ≥35N
Torque: ≥25N
Repeat assembly: ≥15 times
Variation: ≤0.2db
Carrier-class standards: Each ferrule has been tested within the optical loss -0.5db, it meets the level of telecommunications standards

No customers have asked questions about this product yet.